Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Long Andre cargo bike

From OHO - search engine for sustainable open hardware projects

Long Andre cargo bike

Basic Data

Category: Cargo bikes

URL (first publication): https://www.werkstatt-lastenrad.de/index.php?title=Long_Andr%C3%A9

Keywords: bike, cargo, long andre, diy, metal tube, welding, sustainable energy

License: CC BY-SA 4.0

Organization: Werkstatt Lastenrad

Project status: Active

Certification status: In process

Technical documentation


Contains PDF-drawings: Yes

CAD files are editable: Yes

Assembly instructions are published: Yes

Bill of materials is published: Yes







no

yes yes








Wl lacb view0.jpg

Description

In this project, plans and instructions for the construction of a Long André cargo bike are shown.

This bike, as documented here, was developed by Andreas Triebenbacher. It consists of an old frame and semi-finished steel products that are readily available. The box encloses the two front wheels so that the surfaces can also be used for advertising. It is very suitable for short distances

This project is published under licence CC-BY-SA 4.0

Technical documentation

CAD Files

Wl lacb render3.jpg


+ General Reviews General Reviews

Parts list

Pos. Pos. old Qty. Part Name Part code Part Type Specifications Review Status Show All Comments
A1 1 LONG ANDRE CARGO BIKE A A1

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
A2 1 LONG ANDRE CARGO BIKE A A2

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
B1 1 PARTS LIST B1

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1 1 Assembly1-Long André Cargo Bike 1 Assembly1-Long André Cargo Bike

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.1 1 1 wl_lacb_1.1_Down-tube 1.1 Production wl_lacb_1.1_Down-tube

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.2 4 1 wl_lacb_1.2_Down-tube-bend 1.2 Production wl_lacb_1.2_Down-tube-bend

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.3 2 1 wl_lacb_1.3_Long-head-tube 1.3 Production wl_lacb_1.3_Long-head-tube

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.4 5 1 wl_lacb_1.4_short-head-tube 1.4 Production wl_lacb_1.4_short-head-tube

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.5 3 1 wl_lacb_1.5_Frame 1.5 Standard wl_lacb_1.5_Frame.ipt

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.6 8 1 wl_lacb_1.6_Fork-20 1.6 Standard wl_lacb_1.6_Fork-20.ipt

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.7 7 1 wl_lacb_1.7_Joist 1.7 Production wl_lacb_1.7_Joist

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.8 6 1 wl_lacb_1.8_Stiffening-angle 1.8 Production wl_lacb_1.8_Stiffening-angle

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.9 16 1 wl_lacb_1.9_Short-steering-lever 1.9 Production wl_lacb_1.9_Short-steering-leve

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.10 20 1 wl_lacb_1.10_Cover-plates 1.10 Production wl_lacb_1.10_Cover-plates

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.11 20 1 wl_lacb_1.11_Cover-plates 1.11 Production wl_lacb_1.11_Cover-plates

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.12 20 1 wl_lacb_1.12_Cover-plates 1.12 Production wl_lacb_1.12_Cover-plates

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2 1 Assembly2-Long André Cargo Bike A 2 Assembly2-Long André Cargo Bike A

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.1 11 1 wl_lacb_2.1_Bearing-seat-cone 2.1 Standard wl_lacb_2.1_Bearing-seat-cone

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.2 12 1 wl_lacb_2.2_Long-steering-lever 2.2 Production wl_lacb_2.2_Long-steering-lever

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.3 13 1 wl_lacb_2.3_Handlebar 2.3 Production wl_lacb_2.3_Handlebar

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.4 14 1 wl_lacb_2.4_Sintered-bearing-housing 2.4 Production wl_lacb_2.4_Sintered-bearing-housing

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.5 15 1 wl_lacb_2.5_Angle-handlebar 2.5 Production wl_lacb_2.5_Angle-handlebar

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.6 1 wl_lacb_2.6_Short-steering-lever 2.6 Production wl_lacb_2.6_Short-steering-lever

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.7 10 1 wl_lacb_2.7_Shaft-extension 2.7 Production wl_lacb_2.7_Shaft-extension

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.8 15 1 wl_lacb_2.8_Angle-handlebar 2.8 Production wl_lacb_2.8_Angle-handlebar

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.9 9 1 wl_lacb_2.9_Steer-tube-1 2.9 Standard wl_lacb_2.9_Steer-tube-1"

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.10 1 Inner Ring 2.10 Standard ANSI_AFBMA 18.1 NR - 10x15x18 - 2_21.ipt

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.11 1 Hex Jam Nut 2.11 Standard ANSI B18.2.4.5M - M10 x 1.5

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.12 2 Metric Plain Washers 2.12 Standard ANSI B18.22M - 10 N

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.13 1 Metric Formed Hex Screw - Formed Hex Screw-Metric 2.13 Standard ANSI B18.2.3.2M - M10 x 1,5

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.14 1 Broached Hexagon Socket Head Shoulder Screw-Metric 2.14 Standard ANSI B18.3.3M - M6x1 x 31,25, BHSHSSM

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.15 1 Hex Jam Nut 2.15 Standard ANSI B18.2.4.5M - M6 x 1

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.16 2 Metric Plain Washers 2.16 Standard ANSI B18.22M - 8 R

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3 1 Assembly3-Long André Cargo Bike A 3 Assembly3-Long André Cargo Bike A

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1 17 1 wl_lacb_3.1_Frame-loading-area 3.1 Production wl_lacb_3.1_Frame-loading-area

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.2 17 1 wl_lacb_3.2_Frame-loading-area 3.2 Production wl_lacb_3.2_Frame-loading-area

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.3 19 1 wl_lacb_3.3_Mounting-bracket 3.3 Production wl_lacb_3.3_Mounting-bracket

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.4 18 1 wl_lacb_3.4_Bracket-loading-area 3.4 Production wl_lacb_3.4_Bracket-loading-area

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.5 18 1 wl_lacb_3.5_Bracket-loading-area 3.5 Production wl_lacb_3.5_Bracket-loading-area

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews

Report this page


OPEN HARDWARE OBSERVATORY 2020
|
  • Imprint
  • |
  • Terms of use
  • Contact
  • |
  • Feedback for Beta Version
  • |
  • Privacy notice
  • |
  • CC-BY 4.0