Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Radial Drill made from Auto Parts

From OHO - search engine for sustainable open hardware projects

Radial Drill made from Auto Parts

Basic Data

Category: Radial drills

Keywords: radial, drill, auto, parts, diy, oho

License: CC BY-SA 4.0

Organization: L. H. Houck

Project status: Active

Certification status: In process

Technical documentation


Contains PDF-drawings: Yes

CAD files are editable: Yes

Assembly instructions are published: No

Bill of materials is published: Yes







no

yes yes








Lhh rdfap radial-drill-made-from-auto-parts 0001.jpg


Technical documentation


+ General Reviews General Reviews

Parts list

Pos. Pos. old Qty. Part Name Part code Part Type Specifications Review Status Show All Comments
A1 1 3D views

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
A2 1 Exploded 3D view

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
B1 Parts list

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
C1 Technical notes

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.0 1 Steering wheel system

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.1 4 Lever bar Production Steel bar A36x 9.75 � DIN 10060

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.2 1 Wheel axle Production Steel tube A36x 20mm x 33.7 x sch8 DIN 2448

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.3 1 Lever axle center Production Steel tube A36 X 40 mm x 17,20� DIN 10220

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.4 2 Support Production Steel plate C45 X 514 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.5 1 Lateral base 1 Production Sheet metal C45 x 6mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.6 1 Lateral base 2 Production Sheet metal C45 x 6mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.7 1 Conical box Production Sheet metal C45 X 3mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.8 1 Lower base Production Sheet metal C45 X 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.9 1 Steering wheel Buy Steering metal

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.10 1 Steering rod 1 Production Steel tube A36 x 250mm x 2 sch x 13.50 � DIN 10220

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.11 1 Steering rod 2 Production Steel bar A36x 330 x 9.75� DIN 10060

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.12 1 Gear 1 Buy DIN 8187 X 17 X 41�

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.13 1 Gear 2 Buy DIN 8187 X 12 X 38�

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.14 2 Bushing Buy Steel A36 x 13,50 DIN 10220 0,8sch

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.15 1 Gear shaft Production Steel bar A36 x 170 mm x 12 mm � DIN 10060

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.16 1 Pin 1 Standard 4 �x 18 mmDIN 8750

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.17 1 Pin 2 Production 4 �x 40 mm DIN 8742

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.18 2 Zipper Buy DIN 3962 x 104 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.19 1 Zipper base 1 Production Steel plate C45 X 40 mm x 40 mm x 6mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.20 1 Zipper base 2 Production Steel plate C45 X 104 mm x 50 mm x 6mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.0 Motor base

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.1 1 Motor support Production Steel tube A36 x 376 mm x 90 x 50 mm DIN 10210

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.2 1 Motor base Production Steel plate A36 x 220 mm x 220 mm x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.3 1 Motor Buy Motor 1 hp

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.4 4 Washer Standard DIN 125 M10

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.5 1 Pulley 1 Standard DIN 2211 X 48,5 �

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.6 1 Pulley 2 Standard DIN 2211 x 187 �

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.7 1 Leash Standard Leash rubber 1380 mm x 40 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.8 2 Bolt Standard DIN 931 M10 X 45 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.9 2 Nut Standard DIN 934 M10

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.0 Plate system

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1 1 Plate Production Steel plate C45 x 490 � x 12 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.2 1 Flange Buy DIN 2635 PN 40 32 X 38

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.3 2 Pivot support 1 Production Steel plate C45 390 x 200 mm x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.4 1 Pivot plate Production Steel bar A36 x 32 X 300 mm DIN 10060 �

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.5 2 Bolt Standard DIN 933 M12 X 40 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.6 1 Plate support Production Sheet metal C45 436 mm x 200 mm x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.7 4 Washer Standard DIN 125 M12

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.8 2 Nut Standard DIN 934 M12

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.0 Pedal system

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.1 2 Angle support Production Steel A36 angle DIN 10056 25 X 25 X 3 X 1768 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.2 1 Pedal shaft Production Steel bar A36 x 460 mm x 19,7 � DIN 10060

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.3 1 Pedal bar Production Steel bar A36 x 700 mm x 12 � DIN 10060

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.4 1 Pedal bar support Production Steel plate C45 97 x 15 mm 3 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.5 1 Pedal Production Steel plate C45 130 x 98 x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.6 2 Axle support Production Steel plate C45 305 x 45 x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.7 2 Bolt 1 Standard DIN 933 M12 X 35 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.8 4 Washer 1 Standard DIN 125 M12

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.9 2 Nut 1 Standard DIN 934 M12

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.10 4 Washer 2 Standard DIN 125 M20

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.11 4 Nut 2 Standard DIN 934 M20

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.12 1 Bolt 2 Standard DIN 933 M6 X 28 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.13 2 Washer 3 Standard DIN 125 M6

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.14 1 Nut 3 Standard DIN 934 M6

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.0 Base drill

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.1 2 Base Support 1 Production Steel A36 angle DIN 10056 25X 25 X 3 X 679 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.2 2 Base Support 2 Production Steel A36 angle DIN 10056 25X 25 X 3 X 527 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.3 1 Base drill Production Sheet metal C45 679 x 527 x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.4 1 Support column Production Steel tube A36 1780 x 101,60mm 5 sch DIN 10210

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.5 1 Top support Production Steel tube A36 517 x 42,4mm 4 sch DIN 10210

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.6 1 Safe base 1 Production Steel plate C45 131 x 116 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.7 2 Clamps Production Steel bar A36 280 x 12 �

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.8 2 Bearing Standard DIN 625 SKF 63_28

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.9 1 Central axle Production Steel bar A36 DIN 10060 753 mmx 30 �

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.10 1 Axle support Production Steel tube A36 DIN 10210 540 mm x 76.1� X 4 sch

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.11 4 Bolt Standard DIN 931 M18X 65 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.12 1 Flange Standard DIN 2576 PN 10 - 40 X 44,5

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.13 4 Washer 1 Standard DIN 125 M18

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.14 1 Safe base 2 Production Steel plate C45 DIN 10278

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.15 1 Top plate Production Steel plate C45 127 x 178 x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.16 4 Nut Standard Din 934 M12

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.17 4 Washer 2 Standard DIN 125 M12

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.18 1 Safe Production Steel bar A36 793 x 12 �

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.0 Drill system

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.1 1 Transmission top Standard

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.2 1 Transmission bar Standard Steel bar A36 615 x 19�

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.3 1 Transmission tube Production Steel tube A36 DIN 2448 200 x 76,1� X 4 sch

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.4 1 Bearing Standard DIN 625 SKF (61804-RZ)

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.5 1 Joint Standard

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.6 1 Drill Standard

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.7 4 Washer Standard DIN125 M18

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.8 4 Nut Standard DIN 934 M18

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.0 Pivot System

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.1 2 Pivot bar Production Steel plate C45 700 x 35 x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.2 2 Pivot support Production Steel plate C45 347x 38 mm x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.3 1 Spring tube Production Steel bar A36 DIN10060 239 mm x 25 �

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.4 1 Spring Standard Spring compressed 25�

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.5 1 Support pivot bar Production Steel plate A36 72 x 40 x 6 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.6 1 Rail box Production Sheet metal C45 172 x 45 x 3 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.7 1 Bushing Standard Steel tube A36 DIN 10220 35 mm x 25� X 2,9 sch

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.8 2 Pin bushing Production Steel bar A36 DIN 10060 975 � X 20 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.9 2 Circlips Standard DIN 6799 - 15 24

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.10 1 Bolt 1 Standard DIN 933 M12 X 60 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.11 1 Bolt 2 Standard DIN 933 M12 X 45 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.12 1 Bolt 3 Standard DIN 933 M12 X 50 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.13 8 Washer Standard DIN 125 M12

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.14 1 Bolt 4 Standard DIN 933 M12X 65 mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.15 4 Nut Standard DIN 934 M12

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews

Report this page


OPEN HARDWARE OBSERVATORY 2020
|
  • Imprint
  • |
  • Terms of use
  • Contact
  • |
  • Feedback for Beta Version
  • |
  • Privacy notice
  • |
  • CC-BY 4.0