Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Open Hardware Loom, Open Source Ecology Germany

From OHO - search engine for sustainable open hardware projects

Open Hardware Loom OHLOOM, Open Source Ecology Germany

Basic Data

Category: Looms

URL (first publication): https://wiki.opensourceecology.de/Open_Hardware-Webstuhl_%E2%80%93_OHLOOM

License: CC BY-SA 4.0

Organization: Open Source Ecology Germany e.V.

Project status: Active

Certification status: In process

Technical documentation


Contains PDF-drawings: Yes

CAD files are editable: Yes

Assembly instructions are published: Yes

Bill of materials is published: No







no

no no








OHLOOM complete.png


Technical documentation

PDF with all drawings

STL-files part 3


+ General Reviews General Reviews

Parts list

Pos. Pos. old Qty. Part Name Part code Part Type Specifications Review Status Show All Comments
0 1 OHLOOM complete

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1 Corpus Frame:

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2 2 Frameside Sidepart, rawdim 580 x 140 x20 mm, UPK-No. 19040100

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3 2 Combholder Combholder, rawdim 118 x 60 x 20 mm, UPK-No. 19040101

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4 2 Crossbeam Cross-link framepart, rawdim 572 x 100 x 20 mm, UPK-No. 19040102

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5 2 Warpclothbeam Warpbeam and Clothbeam, rawdim 710 x 40 x 40 mm�; alternatetivly a cylindrical wooden shaft with 710 mm length and 35mm diameter will do as well, UPK-No. 19040103

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6 2 Ratchetpawl Ratchet break / stopper, rawdim 130 x 20 x 20 mm, UPK-No. 19040104

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7 2 Ratchetwheel Ratchet wheel, 3D-printed, UPK-No. 19040109

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
8 2 Clampring Ratchet clampring, 3D-printed, UPK-No. 19040112

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
9 1 Stringstick Stick for connecting the heddle strings, rawdim 560 x 22 x 6 mm, UPK-No. 19040113

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
10 Weaving Comb:

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
11 2 Slotbeam Upper and lower framepart, rawdim 566 x 24 x 22 mm, UPK-No. 19040107

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
12 4 Combmodul Modul for building the comb, 3D-printed, UPK-No. 19040110

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
13 Hardware:

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
14 4 W35x4 Woodscrew f. Combholder, UPK-No. 19040105

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
15 8 W60x5 Woodscrew f. Crosslink, UPK-No. 19040106

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
16 2 M8x180thread Threaded rod M8 x 180 mm, for weaving comb, UPK-No. 19040108

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
17 8 M8nut M8 nut, for weaving comb, UPK-No. 19040109

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
18 8 M6x70cyl M6 cylinder screw, for ratchetwheel and clampring, UPK-No. 19040111

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
19 8 M6nut M6 nut, for ratchetwheel and clampring, UPK-No. 17092308

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
20 1 Shuttle Shuttle, for weaving, rawdim 500 x 45 x 6 mm, UPK-No. 19040114

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
21 Warpclothbeam shaft Standard

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
22 Pole base Production

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews

Report this page


OPEN HARDWARE OBSERVATORY 2020
|
  • Imprint
  • |
  • Terms of use
  • Contact
  • |
  • Feedback for Beta Version
  • |
  • Privacy notice
  • |
  • CC-BY 4.0