Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Crown Cap Machine

From OHO - search engine for sustainable open hardware projects

Crown Cap Machine

Basic Data

Category: Bottling machines

URL (first publication): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HBHSoGzL-Bc

Keywords: bottling, machine, manual, cap, crown, sealing, diy, press

License: CERN OHL v1.2

Organization: Practical Action

Project status: Active

Certification status: In process

Technical documentation


Contains PDF-drawings: Yes

CAD files are editable: Yes

Assembly instructions are published: No

Bill of materials is published: Yes







no

yes yes








Description

Hand operated device for sealing bottle tops

Project published under CERN-OHL Licence

Technical documentation


+ General Reviews General Reviews

Parts list

Pos. Pos. old Qty. Part Name Part code Part Type Specifications Review Status Show All Comments
A1 Crown cap machine A1

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
A2 Crown cap machine A2

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
A3 Crown cap machine presentation A3

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
B1 Cap machine parts-list B1

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1 Base pedestal 1

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.1 1 1 base sheet 1.1 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.2 2 1 Column 1.2 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.3 3 1 Bush for height 1.3 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.4 4 1 Braket 1.4 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.5 5 2 Bush for shaft 1.5 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.6 13 2 Screw hexagon head 1.6 Standard ISO- M10 x 30

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.7 16 2 Hex nut 1.7 Standard Heavy Hex Nut Metric M10x1.75

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2 shaft for caps 2

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.1 6 1 Shaft 2.1 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.2 7 1 shaft stop 2.2 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.3 8 1 cap holder 2.3 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.4 18 1 splint pin 2.4 Standard dia 3 x 20

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.5 12 1 spring 2.5 Standard dia 20-1-76

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3 fork lever 3

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1 9 1 fork 3.1 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.2 10 1 lever 3.2 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.3 11 1 handler 3.3 Production Steel ASTM A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.4 14-15 1 Screw hexagon head 3.4 Standard ISO- M10 x 50

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.5 16 1 Hex nut 3.5 Standard Heavy Hex Nut Metric M10x1.75

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.6 17 2 Plain washers 3.6 Standard ISO -ST 10-140 HV

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews

Report this page


OPEN HARDWARE OBSERVATORY 2020
|
  • Imprint
  • |
  • Terms of use
  • Contact
  • |
  • Feedback for Beta Version
  • |
  • Privacy notice
  • |
  • CC-BY 4.0