Cross Flow Turbine

From OHO - search engine for sustainable open hardware projects


Cross Flow Turbine

Basic Data

Category: Cross flow turbines

URL (first publication): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjnxpPr1DPQ

Keywords: turbine, cross flow, hidraulic, turbomachinery, impulse, reaction, water, renewable, sustainable, electric power, skat

License: CC BY-SA 4.0

Organization: Skat

Project status: Active

Certification status: Approved

Technical documentation


Contains PDF-drawings: Yes

CAD files are editable: Yes

Assembly instructions are published: Yes

Bill of materials is published: Yes







no

yes yes








Description

technical drawings and 3d models for a complete cross-flow turbine assembly.

project published under license CC-BY-SA 4.0

This project was supported by the german Foundation E.ON Stiftung.

Technical documentation

Attestation

Attestation Cross Flow Turbine.jpg The project Cross Flow Turbine was reviewed by two reviewers from the OHO team. The review consisted of the following components:

1. Completeness check: Checks if all required documents have been submitted.

2. Review of the submitted documents: Checks if the information in the submitted documents is complete and correct.

2.1 Bill of materials - Are all parts and assemblies covered? - Are all quantities correct? - Are all required material specifications available? - Are all specifications for purchased parts and standard parts complete?

3.2 Technical drawings - Are all the required views available? - Are all required dimensional data available?

4.1 Suggestions for improvement

Detail abot the review process: https://en.oho.wiki/wiki/Instructions_for_Reviewers

Permanent Link: https://en.oho.wiki/index.php?title=Cross_Flow_Turbine&oldid=44328


+ General Reviews General Reviews

Parts list

Pos. Qty. Part Name Part code Part Type Specifications Review Status Show All Comments
A1 1 Cross flow turbine A1

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
A2 1 Cross-flow-turbine A2

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
B1 PART LIST B1

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
C1 TECH NOTES C1

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.0.0 1 Base frame 1.0.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.1.0 2 Channel100x50x70 1.1.0 Production structural steel, ASTM-A36

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.2.0 1 Channel100x50x475 1.2.0 Production structural steel, ASTM-A36

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.3.0 1 Channel100x50x545 1.3.0 Production structural steel, ASTM-A36

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.4.0 2 Rubber6mmx425 1.4.0 Production rubber

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.5.0 2 Rubber-6mmx395 1.5.0 Production rubber

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.0.0 1 Rotor-housing 2.0.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.1.0 2 Side plate 2.1.0 Production steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.2.0 1 Baffle plate 2.2.0 Production steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.3.0 1 oseg_cft_spacer-plate 2.3.0 Production steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.4.0 1 oseg_cft_rear-baffle-plate 2.4.0 Production steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.5.0 1 Houseing base front 2.5.0 Production steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.6.0 1 Houseing-base-rear 2.6.0 Production steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.7.0 8 Thear-stub 2.7.0 Production steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.8.0 1 Rib 2.8.0 Production steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.9.0 2 Bracing plate 2.9.0 Production steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.0.0 1 Inlet top 3.0.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1.0 1 Hatch door 3.1.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1.1 1 Hatch door sheet02 3.1.1 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1.2 2 Hatch door frame L25x325 3.1.2 Production ASTM-A36

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1.3 1 oseg_cft_Hatch-door-sheet 3.1.3 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1.4 2 Handle 3.1.4 Production ASTM-A36

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1.5 20 Bolt-M6x20 Standard

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1.6 20 Nut M Standard

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.2.0 2 Hatch door frame L25x260 3.2.0 Production structural steel, ASTM A-36

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.3.0 2 Hatch door frame L25x345 3.3.0 Production Angle 25x25x5, ASTM A-36

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.4.0 2 Inlet side plate 3.4.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.5.0 1 Inlet top guide 3.5.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.6.0 2 Inlet flange 3.6.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.7.0 2 Inlet flange2 3.7.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.8.0 1 Inlet bottom plate 3.8.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.9.0 1 Inle-gasket 3.9.0 Production Rubber

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.0.0 1 Rotor 4.0.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.1.0 1 Rotor shaft 4.1.0 Production Steel C45 hardened

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.2.0 3 Rotor disc 4.2.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.3.0 32 Blade 4.3.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.0.0 2 Stuffing box 5.0.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.1.0 2 Stuffing box02 5.1.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.2.0 2 Stuffin plate gasket 5.2.0 Production Rubber

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.3.0 2 Stuffing box01 5.3.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.4.0 2 Press ring 5.4.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.5.0 4 Spacer 5.5.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
5.6.0 2 Rotor bearing 5.6.0 Buy BEARING NUMBER FYH F21OJ UCSlO

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.0.0 1 Butterfly Valve 6.0.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.1.0 1 Cover 6.1.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.2.0 1 Gasket 6.2.0 Production Rubber

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.3.0 2 Washer 6.3.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.4.0 1 Bush casing 2 6.4.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.5.0 1 Bush casing 6.5.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.6.0 1 Valve shaft 6.6.0 Production Steel C45 hardened

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.7.0 1 Butterfly Valve shaft 6.7.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.7.1 1 shaft valve 1 6.7.1 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.7.2 1 shaft valve 2 6.7.2 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.7.3 3 Shaft valve 3 6.7.3 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.7.4 1 shaft valve 4 6.7.4 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
6.8.0 1 Lever 6.8.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.0.0 1 Support 7.0.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.1.0 1 Support angle 7.1.0 Structural steel, ASTM-A36

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.2.0 Stopper top plate 7.2.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.3.0 1 Stopper plate top 7.3.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.4.0 1 Stopper plate bottom 7.4.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.5.0 1 Base plate 7.5.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.6.0 1 Handle bar 7.6.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.7.0 1 Knob ring 7.7.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.8.0 1 Bush 7.8.0 Production Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.9.0 1 Spindle 7.9.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.10.0 1 Lock-nut 7.10.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
7.11.0 1 Wing nutM16 7.11.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
8.0.0 8 Bolt M6x50 8.0.0 Standard Bolt M6x50

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
9.0.0 8 screw 10Mx50 9.0.0 Standard screw 10Mx50

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
10.0.0 18 Bolt M12x30 10.0.0 Standard Bolt M12x30

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
11.0.0 8 Nut M6 11.0.0 Standard Nut M6

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
12.0.0 18 Nut M12 12.0.0 Standard Nut M12

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
13.0.0 1 Adapter 13.0.0

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
13.1.0 2 Sdapter flange 13.1.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
13.2.0 2 Adapter flange2 13.2.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
13.3.0 1 Shaft-adapter 13.3.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
13.4.0 1 Penstock-flange 13.4.0 Steel C45

REV1: Approved
REV2: Approved
REV3: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews

Report this page


OPEN HARDWARE OBSERVATORY 2020
| |
|||