Difference between revisions of "Lattice Tower Mast for Wind Turbine"

From OHO - search engine for sustainable open hardware projects
Line 57: Line 57:
|matdesc=3d views
|matdesc=3d views
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine A1.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine A1.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=A2
|matpartnumber=A2
Line 62: Line 63:
|matdesc=Exploded 3d view
|matdesc=Exploded 3d view
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine A2.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine A2.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=B1
|matpartnumber=B1
|matdesc=Parts list
|matdesc=Parts list
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine B1.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine B1.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=C1
|matpartnumber=C1
|matdesc=Technical notes
|matdesc=Technical notes
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine C1.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine C1.pdf
|status_rev_2=action required
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=1.0
|matpartnumber=1.0
Line 75: Line 79:
|matdesc=Frame mast
|matdesc=Frame mast
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.0 .pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.0 .pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=1.1
|matpartnumber=1.1
Line 82: Line 87:
|matspec=flat30x6 , ASTM A36
|matspec=flat30x6 , ASTM A36
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.1.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.1.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=1.2
|matpartnumber=1.2
Line 88: Line 94:
|matparttype=buy
|matparttype=buy
|matspec=flat30x6 , ASTM A36
|matspec=flat30x6 , ASTM A36
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=1.3
|matpartnumber=1.3
Line 95: Line 102:
|matspec=flat30x6 ASTM A36
|matspec=flat30x6 ASTM A36
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.3.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.3.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=1.4
|matpartnumber=1.4
Line 102: Line 110:
|matspec=flat30x6 STM A36
|matspec=flat30x6 STM A36
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.4.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.4.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=1.5
|matpartnumber=1.5
Line 109: Line 118:
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A36
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A36
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.5.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.5.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=1.6
|matpartnumber=1.6
Line 116: Line 126:
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A35
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A35
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.6.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.6.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=1.7
|matpartnumber=1.7
Line 123: Line 134:
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A36
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A36
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.7.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.7.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=1.8
|matpartnumber=1.8
Line 130: Line 142:
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A36
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A36
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.8.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 1.8.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=2.0
|matpartnumber=2.0
Line 135: Line 148:
|matdesc=Platform
|matdesc=Platform
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 2.0.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 2.0.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=2.1
|matpartnumber=2.1
Line 142: Line 156:
|matspec=Plank 30x200 , Wood
|matspec=Plank 30x200 , Wood
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 2.1.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 2.1.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=2.2
|matpartnumber=2.2
Line 149: Line 164:
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A36
|matspec=Angle30x30 ASTM A36
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 2.2.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 2.2.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=2.3
|matpartnumber=2.3
Line 155: Line 171:
|matparttype=standard
|matparttype=standard
|matspec=Bolt M8x40 DIN 933
|matspec=Bolt M8x40 DIN 933
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=2.4
|matpartnumber=2.4
Line 161: Line 178:
|matparttype=standard
|matparttype=standard
|matspec=Nut M8 DIN 934
|matspec=Nut M8 DIN 934
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=2.5
|matpartnumber=2.5
Line 167: Line 185:
|matparttype=standard
|matparttype=standard
|matspec=Washer M8 DIN 127
|matspec=Washer M8 DIN 127
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=3.0
|matpartnumber=3.0
Line 172: Line 191:
|matdesc=Tower pipe
|matdesc=Tower pipe
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 3.0.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 3.0.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=3.1
|matpartnumber=3.1
Line 179: Line 199:
|matspec=pipe D:105 Sch 40, ASTM A36
|matspec=pipe D:105 Sch 40, ASTM A36
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 3.1.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 3.1.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}{{ProjektMaterials
}}{{ProjektMaterials
|matpartnumber=3.2
|matpartnumber=3.2
Line 186: Line 207:
|matspec=Flat 30X6 Steel C45
|matspec=Flat 30X6 Steel C45
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 3.2.pdf
|matpdffile=Wot mwt lattice-tower-mast-for-wind-turbine 3.2.pdf
|status_rev_2=approved
}}
}}
|certificate_requested=No
|certificate_requested=No

Revision as of 22:03, 15 December 2021


Lattice Tower Mast for Wind Turbine

Basic Data

Category: Horizontal axis wind turbines

URL (first publication): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v19kLeahZiw

Keywords: lattice, tower, mast, wind, turbine, diy, oho

License: CC BY-SA 4.0

Organization: WOT

Project status: Active

Certification status: In process

Technical documentation


Contains PDF-drawings: Yes

CAD files are editable: Yes

Assembly instructions are published: No

Bill of materials is published: Yes







no

yes yes









Technical documentation


+ General Reviews General Reviews

Parts list

Pos. Qty. Part Name Part code Part Type Specifications Review Status Show All Comments
A1 1 3d views

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
A2 1 Exploded 3d view

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
B1 Parts list

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
C1 Technical notes

REV2: Action required

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.0 2 Frame mast

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.1 4 Flat 30 Production flat30x6 , ASTM A36

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.2 4 Flat 360 Buy flat30x6 , ASTM A36

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.3 4 Flat 480 Production flat30x6 ASTM A36

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.4 4 Flat 600 Production flat30x6 STM A36

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.5 4 Angle 750 Production Angle30x30 ASTM A36

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.6 16 Angle 2000 Production Angle30x30 ASTM A35

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.7 4 Angle 1350 Production Angle30x30 ASTM A36

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.8 4 Angle 30 Production Angle30x30 ASTM A36

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.0 1 Platform

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.1 2 Plank Production Plank 30x200 , Wood

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.2 2 Angle 660 Production Angle30x30 ASTM A36

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.3 8 Bolt M8 Standard Bolt M8x40 DIN 933

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.4 8 Nut M8 Standard Nut M8 DIN 934

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.5 8 Washer M8 Standard Washer M8 DIN 127

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.0 1 Tower pipe

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1 1 Tower pipe Production pipe D:105 Sch 40, ASTM A36

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.2 4 Flat 460 Production Flat 30X6 Steel C45

REV2: Approved

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews

Report this page


OPEN HARDWARE OBSERVATORY 2020
| |
|||