Manual shearing machine for 3mm plate

From OHO - search engine for sustainable open hardware projects
Revision as of 01:09, 15 October 2022 by Inddigital (talk | contribs) ((by SublimeText.Mediawiker))
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)


Manual shearing machine for 3mm plate

Basic Data

Category: Shears

URL (first publication): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oz5MzN0Pc_M

Keywords: cutting, shear, diy, metal, machine, workshop, open source, spring steel, hardening

License: CC BY-NC-SA 4.0

Organization: OHO

Project status: Active


Technical documentation

Maturity of the project: prototype


Contains PDF-drawings: Yes

CAD files are editable: Yes

Assembly instructions are published: Yes

Bill of materials is published: Yes







no

yes yes








Description

Manufacturing project

Technical documentation


+ General Reviews General Reviews

Parts list

Pos. Qty. Part Name Part code Part Type Specifications Review Status Show All Comments
A1 1 3D views

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
A2 1 Exloded 3D views

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
B Parts list

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.0 1 Table structure

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.1 2 Table angle Production Angle 1 1/2*1 1/2"*4mm, A36 steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.2 2 Table side angle Production Angle 1 1/2*1 1/2"*4mm, A36 steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.3 2 Table front angle Production Angle 1 1/2*1 1/2"*4mm, steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.4 2 Table back leg angle Production Angle 1 1/2*1 1/2"*4mm, steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.5 2 Table reinforcement angle Production Angle 1 1/2*1 1/2"*4mm, steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.6 1 Angle2 table reinforcement Production Angle 1 1/2*1 1/2"*4mm, steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.7 4 Anchor plate Production Plate 1 1/2*3/16", A36 steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.0 1 Shear body

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.1 1 Lower base plate Production Plate 16mm, steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.2 1 Support center b Production Plate 16mm, steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.3 1 Upper base plate Production Plate 16mm, steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.4 2 Support plate Production Flat bar 1 1/2*3/16", steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.5 1 Blade support1 Production Square bar 1/2", steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.6 1 Blade support2 Production Square bar 1/2", steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.7 1 Mobile blade Production Leaf spring 10mm, steel 9260, optional 13mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.8 1 Fixed blade Production Leaf spring 10mm, steel 9260, optional 13mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.9 2 Screw for pivot Standard Hex bolt 1/2*2 1/4" NC

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.10 6 Fixed blade screw Standard Hexagonal screw 3/8*1 1/8" NC, optional l 1" hexagonal screw

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.11 4 Pivot nut Standard Hex nut 1/2" NC

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.12 2 Washer2 Standard Flat washer for 1/2" NC

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.13 2 Washer Standard Flat washer for 3/8" NC

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.14 4 Support nut Standard Hex nut 3/8" NC

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.15 2 Support bushing Production Round bar 3/4", A36 steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.0 1 Lever

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1 1 Lever arm Production Plate 12mm, A36 steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.2 1 Lever bar Production Plate 3/16" or 3/4" round bar

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.3 2 Lever arm Production Plate 12mm, A36 steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.4 2 Lever bushing Production 3/4" round bar, A36 steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.5 2 Union screw Standard Hex bolt 1/2*2 1/2" NC

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.6 4 Rib nut Standard Hex nut 1/2" NC

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews

Report this page


OPEN HARDWARE OBSERVATORY 2020
| |
|||