Angle grinder stand

From OHO - search engine for sustainable open hardware projects
Revision as of 21:32, 14 October 2022 by Inddigital (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)


Angle grinder stand

Basic Data

Category: Angle grinders

URL (first publication): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l8SEEqtCDrc

Keywords: grinder, angle, stand, diy, metal, machine, workshop, open source, cutting, disc

License: CC BY-SA 4.0

Organization: OHO

Project status: Active


Technical documentation

Maturity of the project: prototype


Contains PDF-drawings: Yes

CAD files are editable: Yes

Assembly instructions are published: Yes

Bill of materials is published: Yes







no

yes yes








Description

Manufacturing project

Technical documentation


+ General Reviews General Reviews

Parts list

Pos. Qty. Part Name Part code Part Type Specifications Review Status Show All Comments
A1 1 3D views

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
A2 1 Exploded 3D views

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
B Parts list

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.0 1 Support

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.1 1 Seat Production Plate 1 1/2*3/16", A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.2 1 Crossbar Production Plate 1 1/2*3/16", A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.3 1 Side1 Production Plate 1 1/2*3/16", A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.4 1 Side2 Production Plate 1 1/2*3/16", Stainless Steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.5 1 Extension1 Production Plate 1 1/2*3/16", Stainless Steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.6 1 Extension2 Production Plate 1 1/2*3/16", Steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.7 2 Rear stop Standard Hexagonal screw 3/8*2", Steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.8 2 Retaining screw Standard Hexagonal bolt 1/4*1".

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.9 1 Retraction spring Buy Tension spring L: 90 mm, F 20 kg, D: 23mm

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
1.10 1 Nut for handle Standard Hex nut 1/4", optional

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.0 1 Base

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.1 2 Base frame1 Production 2*1" rectangular tube 14 gauge, A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.2 2 Base frame2 Production Rectangular tube 2*1" 14 gauge, A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.3 2 Guide base Production 1*1" 14-gauge rectangular tubing, A36 steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.4 1 Fork1 Production Plate 1 1/2*3/16", A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.5 1 Spring lug Production Angle 2*2*1/8", A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.6 1 Articulation screw Standard Hex bolt 1/2*5", A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.7 2 Articulation nut Standard Hex Nut 1/2

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
2.8 2 Base plate Production Sheet 3mm, Steel C45

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.0 1 Press mechanism

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.1 1 Power screw Production Threaded rod 1/2", A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.2 1 Vice Production Rectangular pipe 2*1" 14 gauge, A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.3 1 Vice holder Production 2*1" 14-gauge rectangular pipe, A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.4 1 Press support Production Angle 1*1*1*-1/8", A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.5 1 Handle Production 1/2" round bar, A36 Steel

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.6 4 Stop nut Standard Hex Nut 5/16" Hex Nut

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.7 4 Power nut Standard Hex Nut 1/2" Hex Nut

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.8 1 Vise bolt Standard 5/16*3" Hex Bolt

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.9 2 Jaw washer Standard Washer 3/8

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
3.11 1 Power Washer Standard Washer 1/2" Washer

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.0 1 Adjustable stop

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.1 1 Stop Production Angle 1*1*1/8", Steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.2 1 Stop pivot guide Production Plate 1 1/2*3/16, Steel A36

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.3 2 Press screw Standard Hexagonal Screw 5/16*2

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.4 4 Press nut Standard Hex Nut 5/16" Hex Nut

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews
4.5 2 Press washer Standard Washer 3/8"

Edit Edit All

Item Reviews

Report this page


OPEN HARDWARE OBSERVATORY 2020
| |
|||